한국어 English
Moon's Aquatics Club
MAC 7th 1 MAC 7th 2 MAC 2016 LC 1 MAC 7th 1 MAC 7th 2 MAC 7th 3 MAC 7th 4 MAC 7th 5 Meet 1 Meet 2 Meet 3 Meet 4 Korean 1 Korean 2 Korean 3 Korean 4 Korean 5 Korean 6 Korean 7 Korean 8 Korean 9 Korean 10 MAC Members 1 MAC Members 2 MAC Members 3 MAC Members 4 MAC Members 5 MAC Members 6 MAC Members 7 MAC Members 8 MAC Members 9 MAC Members 10
  • We kick more than soccer players. We yell louder than cheerleaders. We dive farther than baseball players. We move more than dancers. We do more flips than gymnasts. We do more laps than runners-thats why were swimmers!
Moon's Aquatics Club

Swim Meet

5th MAC Scholarship Award Swim Meet Results

Moons Aquatics Club successfully held 4th MAC Scholarship Award Swim Meet at Mannassas Park Community Center on Saturday, November 9th, 2014.

Please download swim meet results.

Also, event photos are available in Photo Gallery page.

Congratulations!
Follwing swim meet winners will be eligible to get discount on Moons Aquatics Club swim lesson fees for 2015 Summer Season (June - August). To be eligible for the discount, the recipients must be registered in previous session. Discount is applicable when registering full session, 2 classes or more in a week for age 9 or under, 3 classes or more in a week for age 10 or older. Cannot be combined with any other discount.

Name Age Free Back Breast Fly 100 Free Total
Park, Jenny610%10%20%
Shin, Ashley65%5%10%
Om, Ethan610%10%20%
Hu, Jonathna65%5%10%
Kim, Inwoo710%10%5%10%35%
Kim, Kevin75%5%10%5%25%
Kim, Danielle710%10%10%10%40%
Choi, Leslie810%10%10%10%40%
Kim, Natalie85%5%10%
Han, Kierstin85%5%10%20%
Soh, Mike810%10%5%10%10%45%
Jeong, Ethan85%5%
Om, Tyler85%10%5%5%25%
Park, Sunny910%10%10%10%5%45%
Kim, Rachael95%10%15%
Jeong, Hyeju95%5%5%15%
Ha, Aiden910%5%10%10%10%45%
Park, Dylan95%10%5%10%5%35%
Kim, Deborah1010%10%10%10%10%50%
Kang, Albert1010%5%5%5%5%30%
Choi, Eugene105%10%10%10%10%45%
Chun, Courtney1110%10%10%10%40%
Kim, Sharon115%5%5%5%5%25%
Ahn, Peter1110%10%10%10%10%50%
Kim, Minseong115%5%
Lee, Jeongjin115%5%10%
Chung, Aidan115%5%10%
Lee, Daeun1210%10%10%10%10%50%
Ha, Elly125%5%
Chu, Jane125%5%5%5%20%
Soh, Thomas1210%10%10%10%10%50%
Park, Michael125%5%5%5%20%
Kim, William1310%10%5%10%10%45%
Yi, Kyle135%5%10%5%5%30%
Kim, Erin135%5%10%5%5%30%
Cho, Irene1310%10%5%10%10%45%
Chun, Chris135%10%5%5%5%30%
Joung, ChanHo1410%10%10%10%10%50%
Lee, Catherine1410%5%10%5%30%
Kim, Michelle145%10%5%10%10%40%
Shin, Daniel1510%10%10%10%40%
Chu, David155%5%10%5%25%
Kim, Minwoo155%5%

Back to Swim Meet